Choose the brand aligned with your industry so we can best serve your needs.
For researchers, scientists, and technical professionals: Your one-stop shop for the complete range of laboratory, production, and safety products and services.
The combination of a fatty acid with an alcohol; when the alcohol component is glycerol, the fatty acid esters produced can be monoglycerides, diglycerides, or triglycerides.
Filtered Search Results
Products from some of our suppliers do not display in filtered search results. Please
clear all filters
to see these products.
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Sodium LaurateIt is an organic compound belonging to fatty acids It is the sodium salt of lauric acid a medium-chain saturated fatty acid found in various animal and vegetable fats Sodium LaurateCommonly used as surfactants emulsifiers and cleaning agents in various industries such as cosmetics personal care and detergent industries It s found in a variety of products including soaps shampoos toothpaste and laundry detergent Furthermore it also has applications in the food industry where it is used as a food additive to improve texture and stability
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Sodium LaurateIt is an organic compound belonging to fatty acids It is the sodium salt of lauric acid a medium-chain saturated fatty acid found in various animal and vegetable fats Sodium LaurateCommonly used as surfactants emulsifiers and cleaning agents in various industries such as cosmetics personal care and detergent industries It s found in a variety of products including soaps shampoos toothpaste and laundry detergent Furthermore it also has applications in the food industry where it is used as a food additive to improve texture and stability
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Butyl Laurate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry In addition it is used as a solvent plasticizer or lubricant in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including cosmetics personal care products and cleaners
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Propyl n-octanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry Furthermore it can also be used as a solvent or intermediate in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including perfumes lotions and hair care products
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Propyl n-octanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry Furthermore it can also be used as a solvent or intermediate in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including perfumes lotions and hair care products
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Propyl n-octanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry Furthermore it can also be used as a solvent or intermediate in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including perfumes lotions and hair care products
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Propyl n-octanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry Furthermore it can also be used as a solvent or intermediate in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including perfumes lotions and hair care products
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Propyl n-octanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry Furthermore it can also be used as a solvent or intermediate in various industrial applications Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of commercial products including perfumes lotions and hair care products
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters It is formed from the reaction of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid and has a light fruity smell Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products Additionally it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters It is formed from the reaction of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid and has a light fruity smell Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products Additionally it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters It is formed from the reaction of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid and has a light fruity smell Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products Additionally it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters It is formed from the reaction of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid and has a light fruity smell Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products Additionally it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Ethyl heptadecanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry In addition it can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of various organic compounds including fragrances pharmaceuticals and agrochemicals Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of industrial processes notably in the production of cosmetics personal care products and cleaning agents
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters It is formed from the reaction of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid and has a light fruity smell Methyl 2-oxovalerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products Additionally it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More
Small and Specialty Supplier Partner Small and/or specialty supplier based on Federal laws and SBA requirements. Learn More
Ethyl heptadecanoate is an ester compound with a fruity odor commonly used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry In addition it can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of various organic compounds including fragrances pharmaceuticals and agrochemicals Its unique chemical properties make it an important ingredient in a variety of industrial processes notably in the production of cosmetics personal care products and cleaning agents
Encompass Procurement Services Non-distribution item offered as a customer accommodation; additional freight charges may apply. Learn More